Calculate delivery
Back

Book Major Express Parcel Delivery with TSM

Calculate the delivery Major Express

Legal shipments are calculated in the office of the legal entity

Moscow
Saint-Petersburg
Novosibirsk
Moscow
Saint-Petersburg
Novosibirsk
By submitting the information, I give my consent to the processing of my personal data in accordance with Law No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data" dated 27.07.2006, and I have read and accept the terms of the user agreement, the privacy policy and the offer agreement.
Book Major Express Parcel Delivery with TSM

Major Express is a delivery service founded in Russia in 2003 for the transportation of parcels, documents and goods within the country and abroad. The company offers transportation services to legal entities and individuals in the price/speed/quality ratio to 220 countries of the world in cities and towns of the Russian Federation.

Since 2014, the international service Time Saving Machine has signed a contract with the carrier and continues to cooperate in 2024. In this article, we talk about the pros and cons of cooperation with the logistics operator Major Express.

Why logistics operator Time Saving Machine chooses Major Express

In 2014, the international delivery service TSM selected 124 time-tested logistics companies to transport shipments to the required customer destinations. 

Cooperation with Major Express continues in 2024, based on the experience of partnership, we describe the pros and cons  of Major Express identified by TSM.

The Positive Aspects of the Major Express

Wide geographical coverage.The Major express delivery service transports packages, documents and goods to 220 countries and worldwide. In connection with the establishment of the company in the Russian Federation, the carrier is responsible for delivering shipments to 7000 cities and settlements on the territory of Russia.
Express delivery of shipments . The average delivery time of all consignments in the Major Express courier service is 1.7 days. The company selects the optimal rate of transportation, based on the customer's request.
Delivery insecurity. During the cooperation of TSM since 2014 with the shipping service Major Express, the company has confirmed a positive reputation and 98.8% of shipments are delivered to customers without loss or other transport difficulties.
Services Optimization. Delivery services Major pays attention to the needs of customers and regularly improves the level of services provided. Major Express staff advises customers on matters of interest.
11% discount at the conclusion
11% discount when signing a contract for b2b
Order delivery

Major Express Fares

When calculating the cost, Major Express offers the following tariffs:

  • "Economy": includes the transportation of goods with the minimum time and cost. Suitable for shipments with low urgency.
  • "Standard": the average level of prices and transportation times. Suitable for most types of cargo with moderate urgency.
  • "Express": a fast rate that ensures the delivery of parcels in the shortest possible time. Suitable for urgent shipments and important shipments.

Customer chooses a suitable option depending on the urgency and cost of delivery. Flexible pricing system and quality service make Major Express one of the leaders in the field of express delivery of goods.

From To Shipment/ Documents Weight, kg Major Express, Online Order Major Express, Phone Order
Kazakhstan Russia documents 0.4 kg
Kazakhstan Australia documents 0.3 kg
Kyrgyzstan Brunei parcel 2 kg
Armenia Algeria parcel 1 kg
Belarus Russia documents 0.5 kg
Abkhazia Kazakhstan documents 0.8 kg

The cost of Major Express depends on

  • Distances between origin and destination: the farther the goods need to be delivered, the higher the cost of transportation. 
  • Cargo weight and dimensions: the price is calculated from the highest value between the volumetric and actual weight. 
  • Mode of transport and urgency: air freight is more expensive in cost and faster in terms of time than sea or land. 
  • additional services, such as cargo insurance, packaging, customs clearance, which affects the final cost of delivery. 
Major Express Calculator: Calculation of Cost and Delivery Time

Calculate the cost of delivery by Major Express in the calculator via TSM assistance. The company offers transportation from Kazakhstan, Russia, Kyrgyzstan, Armenia, Abkhazia, Belarus to 220 countries of the world. You will need to enter data on the weight, volume and estimated value of the goods, tick the need for a crate. 

If you need the transportation of goods, parcels and cargo from 240 countries of the world or non-standard transportation solutions, contact TSM, write to WhatsApp, call: +1 213-459-5581 or fill out the feedback form on the timesavingmachine.com website.

Calculate the delivery Major Express

Legal shipments are calculated in the office of the legal entity

Moscow
Saint-Petersburg
Novosibirsk
Moscow
Saint-Petersburg
Novosibirsk
By submitting the information, I give my consent to the processing of my personal data in accordance with Law No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data" dated 27.07.2006, and I have read and accept the terms of the user agreement, the privacy policy and the offer agreement.

About Major Express

Major Express is a leading company in the transport and logistics industry, and since 2003 it has gained a reputation as a reliable partner for businesses and individuals.

Major Express delivers goods domestically and transports parcels to international destinations, offering fast and cost-effective solutions for transportation and logistics tasks.

3000
Number of daily booked flights
43
Number of offices in Moscow
220 countries
Area of coverage
600
Motor flights per month

Major Express: tracking parcels and documents by shipment number

To find out the status of the shipment, write to WhatsApp or call: +1 213-459-5581 and enter the identification code indicated on the bill of lading assisted by TSM Consultant. 

Tracking the route allows the client to remain calm about the reliability  of the transportation of major express goods and control the approximate date of arrival.

Do's and Don'ts of Major Express

International shipping of goods requires compliance with the applicable laws of each country, which is the responsibility of the sender. Parcels are checked by customs inspectors at the border, which, in case of suspicion, will cause the goods to be delayed.

Major Express will not undertake transportation:

01
hazardous materials: flammable flammable liquids, gas cylinders, solvents;
02
narcotic drugs, psychotropic, potent, radioactive, explosive and other dangerous substances;
03
weapons, stun guns and spark gaps;
04
products made of precious and semi-precious stones;
05
unprocessed animals and their skins;
06
human biomaterials and ashes.

Transportation of food, medicines, cosmetics, perfumes, computers and office equipment requires prior approval.

The Major Express delivery service reserves the right to refuse or suspend the transportation of the shipment if the specified information about the shipment is inaccurate, the product is not described and classified, the packaging does not correspond to the product and there is no accompanying documentation.

To deliver a parcel without difficulties at customs and not to worry about cargo delays or the issuance of a bill of lading and invoice, contact Time Saving Machine. To calculate the cost of delivery, fill out the form on the timesavingmachine.com website.

Additional International Shipping Fees

The Major Express service charges an additional fee to the basic fare for the following:

01
transportation of oversized cargo: if one of the parameters exceeds 120 cm;
02
re-registration of accompanying documents in case of error;
03
transportation that requires special conditions of shipment;
04
Production of packaging material.

To find out the final price and not to worry about additional costs, contact the Time Saving Machine service. A personal TSM manager selects the best transportation rate taking into account the client's requirements.

Make a calculation in 15 seconds

Fill in the fields and get the calculation for free
Where from?
If the shipment is international, specify the postal code.
Where to?
If the shipment is international, specify the postal code.
What are you sending?
How urgently do you need to deliver it?
What is important to you?
Deliver the package before 10:00. Call an hour before the Postal item is sent. Sign and return the documents with the same courier. Note that there is glass inside the package. Help with the packaging. Issue an invoice and customs documents...
Specify all the conditions that are important to you in this form.
Where shall we send the calculation results?
Previous
Next
By submitting the information, I give my consent to the processing of my personal data in accordance with Law No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data" dated 27.07.2006, and I have read and accept the terms of the user agreement, the privacy policy and the offer agreement.

Packaging by Major Express

Packaging is the key to the safety of the shipment, so to minimize the risk of damage, choose packaging material based on the dimensions, weight and characteristics of the goods. 

Do not reuse boxes with old markings or barcodes, use only rigid containers for fragile goods. Choose the packaging material for the size of the shipment and use bubble wrap for shock absorption during mechanical action in motion, fill the voids in the box with paper, film, foam. 

Do not pack dangerous goods with other goods that need to be transported abroad. 
If you have any difficulties with the packaging of the parcel, check the information with your personal TSM manager on WhatsApp.

11% discount at the conclusion
11% discount when signing a contract for b2b
Order delivery

Major Express in  Kazakhstan

Major Express in Kazakhstan started with small shipments and grew rapidly, expanding its fleet and delivery network.

In 2024, Major Express is a leader in logistics with a wide coverage area of 220 countries and a network of routes. Provides express delivery of mail, parcels and cargo to every continent. Thanks to the use of advanced technologies, the company provides fast and safe transportation of goods to anywhere in Kazakhstan or abroad.

To select a delivery service , taking into account the characteristics of the cargo, contact a TSM consultant on WhatsApp.

Major Express in the world

The Company Major Express was founded on August 19, 2003, in Moscow for the transportation of assembled goods in Russia and international delivery of documents, packages and commercial shipments of goods abroad. The company provides logistics services in 220 countries worldwide on all continents, signing a partnership agreement with FedEx companies in 2007.

01
Major Express provides services for legal entities and individuals to deliver goods to 7000 settlements, cities of Russia and 220 countries of the world.
02
The company chooses the optimal option of transportation of goods from door to door, from terminal to address of the recipient or vice versa from address to terminal with flexible pricing policy.
03
The carrier has 2 class A glass complexes in the Moscow region with a total area of 35000 m2.
04
Thanks to 500 branded vehicles in the courier and transport fleet and 1,500 employees in Moscow, the average delivery time of all deliveries via the Major Express network is 1.7 days.

Major Express Value-Added Services

Packaging of the shipment and customs clearance are not included in the basic cost of delivery, you will also have to pay for notification of the delivery of the parcel to the recipient.

Latest Major Express news

Frequently Asked Questions

How does the service work?
After you have left a request on our website or by phone, based on your time and budget requirements, our managers will select the best offer for delivery. After approval, a courier comes to you, picks up your postal item, and delivers it.
How do I track my package on Major Express delivery?

Major express parcel tracking is done in two clicks, go to the official website of the Time Saving Machine or directly WhatsApp, where the TSM consultant will assist you on how to go to the "Tracking" section, enter the tracking number and click the "Check" button to find out where the parcel is. 


How much does it cost to ship an item with Major Express courier delivery?
To calculate the cost of transportation , Major Express will need information about the weight and dimensions of the shipment, the address of the sender and recipient, the urgency of transportation and the characteristics of the cargo. Based on the data, the Major Express calculator selects 2-3 delivery rates to 220 countries around the world.
What is the delivery time for a parcel from Great Britain to Russia?

The TSM delivery service offers a rate depending on the transportation deadline. The "Express" fare takes 3-5 working days, the "Standard" and "Economy" — 5-12 and 18-21 days, respectively.



To find the best rate for one call, contact TSM  on WhatsApp.


Delivery in Russia and the world
+1 213-459-5581
Mon-Fri - 09:00-19:00
Up