Calculate delivery
Back

Book Fedex Parcel Delivery with TSM

Calculate the delivery FedEx

Legal shipments are calculated in the office of the legal entity

Moscow
Saint-Petersburg
Novosibirsk
Moscow
Saint-Petersburg
Novosibirsk
By submitting the information, I give my consent to the processing of my personal data in accordance with Law No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data" dated 27.07.2006, and I have read and accept the terms of the user agreement, the privacy policy and the offer agreement.
Book Fedex Parcel Delivery with TSM

FedEx is a courier delivery service based in the United States. It has experience in logistics since 1971, on the basis of which it reliably delivers shipments of various sizes around the world.

Below you will find information about the pros and cons of cooperation with the logistics company FedEx.

Why Time Saving Machine Chooses FedEx

The Time Saving Machine delivery service has an extensive database of 124 time-tested contractors who deliver parcels, documents, and cargo within countries and around the world on a daily basis. 

Through the experience of working with partner services since 2014, TSM has identified the strengths and weaknesses of each and uses the advantages for the smooth transportation of goods. 

We share the features of the FedEx courier service identified by Time Saving Machine.

The Positive Aspects of the FedEx

FedEx's largest shipping company with wide coverage. The company has been in logistics since 1971 and carries out transportation between 220 countries of the world, occupying a confident position in the market.
Daily transportation of approximately a million shipments worldwide. The FedEx service is a leader in terms of the size of its cargo aircraft fleet and the range of logistics services offered.
Delivery speed. FedEx Express transports packages, documents and goods daily for 1-3 business days.
11% discount at the conclusion
11% discount when signing a contract for b2b
Order delivery

FedEx Tariffs

The delivery rate is selected depending on the dimensions, weight and characteristics of the cargo, taking into account the distance between the sender and the recipient, the complexity of the route, the need for additional services and the urgency of the transport.

From To Parcel/ Documents Weight, kg FedEx, Online Order FedEx, Phone Order
Kazakhstan Germany parcel 1 kg
Almaty Astana documents 0.4 kg
Kazakhstan Canada parcel 5 kg
Kazakhstan Russia parcel 1
Japan Canada documents 0.5 kg
China Kazakhstan documents 0.9 kg

The FedEx delivery service offers rates based on the weight of the shipment for items less than 68 kg:

  • FedEx International First – Express parcel delivery from 8:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. in a restricted area: Americas, Europe, Asia – Pacific.
  • FedEx International Priority – Ship to more than 220 countries in 2-4 business days. 
  • FedEx International Priority Express – transportation of goods weighing up to 68 kg before 12:00 noon, in 2-4 working days to a destination located in Canada, Asia, Europe, USA.
  • FedEx International Economy – Delivers shipments to more than 220 countries in 4-6 business days.

For shipments exceeding the permissible weight of 68 kg, FedEx offers two rates:

  • FedEx International Priority Freight: transportation of goods with a maximum permissible weight of 1 ton, stacked on pallets or pallets, by air, within 4-6 working days;
  • FedEx International Economy Freight: transportation of goods weighing from 68 kg to 1 ton, to more than 80 countries around the world in 4 to 6 days. The cargo is delivered at the discretion of the customer from door to door or to the airport terminal.

FedEx shipping price is formed based on:

  • Parameters and weight of the shipment: depending on the width, length, height and weight of the goods, the cost of transportation is calculated according to the volumetric or actual weight in order to equalize large, light and heavy, small parcels. 
  • The distance between the sender and the recipient and the complexity of the route: direct shipment of goods will cost more budget than multimodal transportation by several modes of transport. The same applies to domestic or international shipping. 
  • Transportation deadline: the accelerated transportation rate is higher than the economy delivery option; 
  • Additional services: if you need to make packaging material, insurance, make an application after working hours or late pick-up of the parcel by the courier, the price will increase.
FedEx Calculator: Calculation of Cost and Delivery Time

To find out the cost of delivery of goods, parcels, documents and choose the best tariff in terms of time and budget, contact WhatsApp, call: +1 213-459-5581 or fill out the feedback form on the timesavingmachine.com website. 

A personal manager of Time Saving Machine asks clarifying questions, based on which he offers 2-3 options for international delivery of goods of various sizes by courier from door to door.

Calculate the delivery FedEx

Legal shipments are calculated in the office of the legal entity

Moscow
Saint-Petersburg
Novosibirsk
Moscow
Saint-Petersburg
Novosibirsk
By submitting the information, I give my consent to the processing of my personal data in accordance with Law No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data" dated 27.07.2006, and I have read and accept the terms of the user agreement, the privacy policy and the offer agreement.

About FedEx

The global logistics giant, FedEx, began its journey in 1971, when founder Frederick Smith took out a loan for research work.

At first, the business project was not profitable, Smith faced financial difficulties and operational problems. By 1976, Federal Express was making a profit. The turning point was the decision to introduce the concept of using airplanes for cargo transportation in order to reduce delivery times compared to conventional ground-based delivery networks. This approach has significantly reduced the duration of mail forwarding.

In 1978, Express Delivery listed on the New York Stock Exchange and in the 1980s became the first American company with a turnover of $1 billion. FedEx expanded internationally in 1984 when it acquired Gelco Express's global service.

547 000
Number of Employees
55 000
Daily road transportations in Europe
220 countries
Coverage area

The company has continued to expand and increase its activities for decades, actively acquiring new aircraft, modernizing freight cars, and developing new programs and control systems.

FedEx: Tracking Parcels & Documents by Shipment Number

FedEx presents its robust tracking system, offering customers a seamless and efficient way to monitor their parcels and documents throughout the delivery process. Utilizing unique shipment numbers, FedEx empowers users with real-time visibility into the status and location of their shipments, ensuring peace of mind and confidence in the delivery journey. With this tracking service, customers can easily access key information about their shipments, including estimated delivery times and proof of delivery. The system allows for proactive management of deliveries, enabling users to anticipate any potential delays or issues and take appropriate action. The FedEx tracking service is designed to provide a transparent and reliable experience for customers, enhancing their overall satisfaction and trust in the company's logistics solutions.

Key features of FedEx's tracking service include:

01
Real-time tracking updates using unique shipment numbers.
02
Access to shipment status, estimated delivery times, and proof of delivery.
03
Proactive notification of delivery milestones and potential delays.
04
User-friendly interface for easy tracking and management of shipments.
05
Integration with mobile apps for on-the-go tracking and convenience.

Do's and Don'ts of FedEx

The international American delivery service FedEx delivers documents, parcels of various sizes, cargo for individuals and legal entities. 

To eliminate the risk of delay in shipment, familiarize yourself in advance with the goods prohibited for transportation, which include narcotic drugs, toxic and poisonous substances, weapons, ammunition, counterfeit. 

If you need to transport non-standard cargo that requires special transportation conditions, contact Time Saving Machine. An extensive network of partner services from 124 companies allows you to choose the best delivery rate in one call. To calculate the cost of shipping, fill out the form on the timesavingmachine.com website.

Additional International Shipping Fees

The amount for additional services of the Fedex service is accrued to the basic cost of parcel delivery.

FedEx charges an additional fee for:

01
long-distance delivery to hard-to-reach corners of the planet: if a larger amount of fuel is required or the use of complex multimodal schemes;
02
customs payments, taxes, VAT: release of goods at the border, escort and other mandatory customs payments are paid separately;
03
Storage: If a shipment is stored at a FedEx office for longer than the specified period, an additional storage fee will be charged;
04
delivery of non-standard and oversized cargo: additional payment will be required if the delivery of oversized cargo is planned;

When contacting the TSM courier service aggregator, a personal manager will find out in advance information about the goods planned for transportation and clarify the need for additional services in order to announce the final cost of delivery.

The Time Saving Machine service already includes the following services: assistance in the preparation of accompanying documents, door-to-door courier delivery, transaction management by a personal manager, real-time tracking of cargo by tracking number. 

The client does not have to waste time calling each logistics company, comparing, analyzing tariffs, prices and terms of cooperation. A personal manager selects a delivery option in one call based on the customer's requirements. To calculate the cost, write to WhatsApp.

Make a calculation in 15 seconds

Fill in the fields and get the calculation for free
Where from?
If the shipment is international, specify the postal code.
Where to?
If the shipment is international, specify the postal code.
What are you sending?
How urgently do you need to deliver it?
What is important to you?
Deliver the package before 10:00. Call an hour before the Postal item is sent. Sign and return the documents with the same courier. Note that there is glass inside the package. Help with the packaging. Issue an invoice and customs documents...
Specify all the conditions that are important to you in this form.
Where shall we send the calculation results?
Previous
Next
By submitting the information, I give my consent to the processing of my personal data in accordance with Law No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data" dated 27.07.2006, and I have read and accept the terms of the user agreement, the privacy policy and the offer agreement.

FedEx Packaging

The safety and integrity of the shipment depends, among other things, on the correctly selected packaging material. 

FedEx courier service provides corrugated cardboard boxes to fit the size of the goods, postal strong safe envelopes for documents. To soften shaking and vibration, bubble wrap, paper, air pillows are used, a special container helps to prevent damage to cargo with liquid substances. Paintings, drawings, posters, wallpaper are packed in a tube. 

For an additional fee, the company's specialist manufactures containers according to individual measurements.

A personal manager of Time Saving Machine is in touch every day and helps to select packaging material that meets the characteristics of the cargo. In the case of mail delivery through the company's office in Kazakhstan, employees repack the shipment and, if necessary, assemble pallets, plywood boxes, wooden crates and mark the cargo taking into account the specifics.

Do you have any questions about how to pack a parcel so as not to get in a fight when transporting abroad? Get in touch with your personal TSM manager on WhatsApp.

11% discount at the conclusion
11% discount when signing a contract for b2b
Order delivery

FedEx in Kazakhstan

Since the founding of FedEx in 1971, the American delivery service has expanded its activities in countries around the world and has not bypassed the Republic of Korea. 

The history of FedEx Kazakhstan dates back to 1994, when the first flight to Astana was launched. The delivery service has actively begun to develop its own network of offices and warehouses across the country. 

The key moment in the development of FedEx was the opening of new logistics centers and warehouses in various regions of the Republic, which made it possible to increase the efficiency and speed of cargo delivery, to provide international deliveries for citizens of Kazakhstan to 220 countries of the world. 

FedEx actively implemented new technologies and tracking systems, which allowed customers to be aware of each stage of delivery and control the movement of parcels, which was especially useful for large companies engaged in international trade and having high requirements for the speed and reliability of delivery.

In order to safely deliver the goods, taking into account the characteristics of the cargo, please contact a TSM consultant on WhatsApp.

FedEx Worldwide

The international delivery service FedEx is a leader among logistics operators, covering territory in more than 220 countries worldwide. The company transports parcels, documents, and cargo for both legal entities and individuals.

FedEx does not carry out deliveries to or from: Comoros Islands, Cuba, Falkland Islands, Iran, Kiribati, North Korea, Mayotte, Myanmar, Nauru, Niue, Somalia, Sudan, Tajikistan, Tokelau, Saint Helena Island, Saint Pierre and Miquelon, Solomon Islands. Deliveries to Syria, the Central African Republic, and Russia have been suspended.

01
The transport company FedEx has a fleet of cargo aircraft numbering more than 650.
02
Thanks to its extensive fleet of vehicles, consisting of more than 25,000 vans and trucks, as well as over 650,000 freight vehicles, FedEx efficiently delivers cargo by ground transportation.
03
FedEx is the largest international delivery service in the world, with expertise in logistics since 1971.
04

The logistics company develops five spheres of activity:

  • Employment assistance for the population;
  • Environmentally clean transportation;
  • Global entrepreneurship;
  • Road safety;
  • Delivery.

FedEx Value-Added Services

If necessary, FedEx offers services for an additional fee for the convenience of customers:

01
production of packaging material for individual measurements or provision of ready-made boxes, plywood boxes, wooden crates;
02
insurance of goods against loss and damage;
03
issuance of permits from the relevant authorities for the unhindered transportation of products;
04
Customs clearance and customs clearance of goods at the border.

Latest FedEx news

Frequently Asked Questions

How does the service work?
After you have left a request on our website or by phone, based on your time and budget requirements, our managers will select the best offer for delivery. After approval, a courier comes to you, picks up your postal item, and delivers it.
How does FedEx work now?

The FedEx international delivery service operates as usual and transports documents, parcels and cargo to 220 countries around the world.


Office hours: from 8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m./7:00 p.m. local time.

Are there any items that are not allowed to be transported by FedEx?

The logistics company does not undertake the delivery of goods prohibited by law.


Before planning transportation, check whether the cargo is allowed for shipment, whether there are any current restrictions, whether a special permit or license is required.


TSM's logistics department informs the customer about the requirements for the smooth transport of the shipment.

What does it mean if the tracking status of a shipment is "in transit"?
If the tracking status is "in transit", the shipment is in transit or at a FedEx office.

If the status does not change for 2-3 days, contact your personal manager of the Time Saving Machine service, who will provide detailed information about where the product is located.
Delivery in Russia and the world
+1 213-459-5581
Mon-Fri - 09:00-19:00
Up